March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies LGU - Nett (1st)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Medal Competition (best 2 of 3 Rounds) (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies National Teams Qualifying
 
 
PM: Mens Steevens Trophy (1st Round)
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
AM: Junior ToH (TBC)
 
 
PM: Junior Summer Series (Evening) (3rd Round)
 
 
PM: Mixed Golf Presidents Cup - 3 Tee Start
 
 
AM: Lady Vets Rosanna Wakelin/Doris Walker Cup (Qualifying) - 3 Tee Start
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Fun Day
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Captains Trophy (1st)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies National Teams Qualifying (T) (1st)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (1st)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Harford Patterson Trophy (Medal) (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Twilight Golf from 4:30 pm
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Area Stableford (1st)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Stableford Competition (best 2 of 3 Rounds) (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Mens Steevens Trophy (2nd Round)
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
All Day: One Tee Start
 
 
AM: RSA Golf - 3 Tee Start
 
 
PM: Junior Junior Golf
 
All Day: Association Pennants (2nd Round)
 
All Day: One Tee Start from 10:00am
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Home Links (1st)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf LGU - Nett (1st)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Home Links
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Stableford for Points (1st)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (2nd)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Captains Trophy - Nett (2 Divisions) (2nd)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Cocksedge Salver (1st)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Harford Patterson Trophy (Medal) (2nd Round)
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Saturday Swingers Qualifying - Nett
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Home Links
 
 
PM: Mens Steevens Trophy (3rd Round)
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
All Day: Pennants - Course Closed
 
 
AM: Men Veterans Quadrangular Interclub - 3 Tee Start at 10:00 am
 
 
PM: Business House Golf
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Home Links (2nd)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf LGU - Nett (2nd)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies LGU (2nd)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Par For Points (1st)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Putting
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Harford Patterson Trophy (Medal) (3rd Round)
 
All Day: Men Veterans Visit by Te Puke Men Veterans
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Mercedes Benz Tournament
 
 
PM: 1pm Start Sheet begins
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies LGU - Nett (2nd)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Medal Competition (best 2 of 3 Rounds) (2nd Round)
 
 
PM: Mens Classic Teams R2
 
 
PM: Mens Champions Medal
 
 
PM: Mens Steevens Trophy (4th Round)
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
All Day: One Tee Start
 
 
PM: Junior Summer Series (Evening) (4th Round)
 
 
AM: Lady Vets Seabourne Trophy - One Tee Start at 8:30am (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Home Links (3rd)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf LGU - Nett (3rd)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Area Stableford (1st)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (3rd)
 
All Day: Men Veterans Visit to Taupo - 10:00am Start
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Short Course Trophy (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Saturday Ladies Joan Long Memorial Cup
 
All Day: Saturday Ladies Nancy MacCormick Foursomes (36 Holes)
 
All Day: Mens 36 Hole Foursomes
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
AM: RSA Golf - 3 Tee Start
 
 
PM: Coring COURSE RENOVATION - Course Closed