May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Nancy MacCormick Foursomes (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Milne Cup - Medal
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Nancy MacCormick Foursomes (Tee off after Men Veterans) (2nd Round)
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Saturday Swingers Matchplay and Kearns Trophy Finals to be played in own time within 6 weeks
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Kearns Trophy (2nd Round)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Rest of Field Nett and Putting
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Saturday Swingers Matchplay (3rd Round)
 
 
PM: Mens Spots Trophy (3rd Round)
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Open Teams Tournament (Business Women)
 
 
PM: Junior Junior Golf
 
All Day: Lady Vets BOP/TV Southern Zone Tournament, at Te Puke
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Sponsors Day
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Howick Jug - Handicap Matchplay (Final)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Garrick Rosebowl Qualifying (Nett)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies LGU (3rd)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (6th)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Stableford Pairs
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies LGU - Nett (3rd)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Medal Competition (best 2 of 3 Rounds) (3rd Round)
 
 
PM: Mens Spots Trophy (4th Round)
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
AM: Junior BOP Society Day (TBC)
 
 
PM: Junior Summer Series (Evening) (7th Round)
 
 
PM: Mixed Golf Steele Cup - 3 Tee Start
 
 
AM: Lady Vets Seabourne Trophy - One Tee Start (2nd Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Mary Murray - Stableford (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Garrick Rosebowl - Matchplay (Rest of Field, Fun Day)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Strokeplay Championships - Medal (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Stableford Competition (best 2 of 3 Rounds) (2nd Round)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Area Stableford (2nd)
 
 
PM: Mens RV Mega 36 Hole Mens Open
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
All Day: Three tee start
 
 
PM: Junior Junior Golf
 
 
PM: Mens RV Mega 36 Hole Mens Open
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Mary Murray - Stableford (2nd Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Par For Points (2nd)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (7th)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Strokeplay Championships - Medal (2nd Round)
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Medal for Points (1st)
 
 
PM: Mens Top Dog - Qualifying
 
 
PM: Mens Classic Teams R4
 
 
PM: Mens Teams of Four
 
 
PM: Mens Champions Medal
 
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Pennants (Saturday Ladies), Matchplay - 24 Players (3rd Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Junior Junior Golf
 
 
PM: Junior Summer Series (Evening) (8th Round)
 
 
PM: Mount Squash Club Golf Day
 
 
AM: Lady Vets Open Tournament - 3 Tee Start from 8.30am, sponsored by Ryman Village
 
All Day: One Tee Start from 10:00am
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Mary Murray - Stableford (3rd Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Spots Trophy - Qualifying
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Strokeplay Championships - Medal (3rd Round)
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet