November 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
All Day: One Tee Start from 10:00am
 
NZME Corporate Day (alternate 9 hole course) (PM)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Melbourne Cup & Consolation Trophy - Nett
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Melbourne Cup
 
 
PM: Mixed Golf Melbourne Cup - 12:00pm Shotgun Start
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Shootout, Prize giving, AGM, and Luncheon
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies CLOSING DAY
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Short Course Trophy (3rd Round)
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Twilight Golf from 4:30 pm
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Pink Ball Challenge
 
 
PM: Mens Classic Teams Finals Day
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Open Christmas Tournament (T)
 
 
PM: Junior Summer Series (Evening) (3rd Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Lady Vets Prize Giving and AGM following play
 
 
AM: Lady Vets CLOSING DAY - Kiwi Teams, 3 Tee Start from 8:30am
 
 
PM: Business House Golf
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Open Christmas Tournament
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Summer Cup - Stableford (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Composite Course/Reserve Day
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Twilight Golf from 4:30 pm
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Forsyth Barr Day
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies AGM, Prizegiving and Luncheon
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Closing Day
 
 
PM: Mens Men’s Aces of Aces/Grand Slam/Closing Day/AGM/Dinner
 
 
PM: Mens Closing Day and AGM
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
AM: Shotgun Start at 7:45am
 
 
PM: Junior
 
 
PM: CLUB CLOSING DAY - 12:15pm Shotgun Start
 
All Day: Coring COURSE RENOVATION
 
All Day: Coring COURSE RENOVATION
 
 
AM: Mixed Veterans Visit to Te Puke (Men & Women Vets) - 8:30 Start TBC
 
All Day: Coring COURSE RENOVATION
 
 
AM: Wednesday Men Away Trip
 
All Day: Coring COURSE RENOVATION
 
All Day: Coring COURSE RENOVATION
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Saturday Golf
 
 
PM: Mens Saturday Golf
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
PM: Junior Summer Series (Evening) (4th Round)
 
 
PM: Junior
 
All Day: One Tee Start from 10:00am
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Summer Cup - Nett/AGM and Prize giving (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Summer Cup - Stableford (2nd Round)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Muller Cup
 
All Day: Men Veterans Teams of Four
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Twilight Golf from 4:30 pm
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Summer Cup - Stableford (best 4 of 8) (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Mens 4 Man Ambrose
 
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
All Day: Interclub v Omanu, at Omanu
 
 
AM: Junior Generation Foursomes
 
 
PM: Squash Club T/Ment 1pm shotgun
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: Men Veterans BOP Veterans Tournament - 3 tee start from 11.30am
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Summer Cup - Nett (2nd Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
PM: CLUB AGM in Clubhouse at 7:00pm