June 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Howick Jug - Handicap Matchplay (Final)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Spots Trophy - Matchplay (Rest in own time) (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Rest of filed Fun Day
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Doug and Doll Pot Trophy - Stableford
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
All Day: KAIMAI CLASSIC - Course Closed
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
AM: Junior
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: QUEENS BIRTHDAY
 
All Day: One Tee Start
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Fun Day
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Area Stableford (3rd)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (8th)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Canadian Foursomes
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Cat (1st)
 
 
PM: Mens Spots Trophy (2nd Round)
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
AM: Startsheet
 
 
PM: Mixed Golf Steele Cup - 3 Tee Start
 
 
PM: Junior
 
All Day: One Tee Start from 10:00am
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Peg Duncan Trophy - Nett (1st Round)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf LGU - Nett (4th)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Medal for Points (1st)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Sandholme Cup & Douglas Plate (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies LGU (4th)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Stableford
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Kitten - rest of field Stableford (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Cat (2nd)
 
 
PM: Mens Spots Trophy (3rd Round)
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
All Day: One Tee Start
 
 
PM: Junior
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Lady Vets Fruit and Vegetable Tournament - Closed Tournament for members only (3 Tee Start from 8:30am)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Peg Duncan Trophy - Nett (2nd Round)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf LGU - Nett (5th)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Sandholme Cup & Douglas Plate (2nd Round)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Area Stableford (4th)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (9th)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Aubrey Courtney Trophy - Stableford
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies LGU - Nett (4th)
 
 
PM: Mens Spots Trophy (4th Round)
 
 
PM: Mens Champions Medal
 
 
PM: Mens Classic Builders Teams
 
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
 
AM: Junior
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: One Tee Start from 10:00am
 
 
AM: Men Veterans Quadrangular Interclub - at Omanu (9:30am Multi-tee Start) - TBC
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Peg Duncan Trophy - Nett (3rd Round)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf LGU - Nett (6th)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (10th)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Area Stableford (5th)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Mid Winter Christmas
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf