June 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
All Day: KAIMAI CLASSIC - Course Closed
 
All Day: One Tee Start
 
All Day: QUEENS BIRTHDAY
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Memorial Cup
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Spots Trophy - Matchplay (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Stableford
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Cat - 4BBB Matchplay, rest of field Par (1st)
 
 
PM: Mens Classic Teams R5
 
 
PM: Mens Champions Medal
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Junior Junior Golf
 
 
PM: Mixed Golf Steele Cup - 3 Tee Start
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Open Silver/Bronze Tournament (T)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Fun Day - and Mid Winter Lunch
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (8th)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Area Stableford (3rd)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Canadian Foursomes
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Cat - 4BBB Matchplay (2nd)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Kitten - rest of field Stableford (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Mens Top Dog (1st Round)
 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
All Day: I'Anson Trophy - at Omokoroa (TBC)
 
All Day: One Tee Start
 
 
PM: Junior Junior Golf
 
All Day: One Tee Start from 10:00am
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Pairs Competition - Combined Stableford
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Medal for Points (1st)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Sandholme Cup & Douglas Plate (1st Round)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies LGU (4th)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Stableford
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies LGU - Nett (4th)
 
 
PM: Mens Top Dog (2nd Round)
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
All Day: One Tee Start
 
 
PM: Junior Junior Golf
 
 
AM: Lady Vets Fruit and Vegetable Tournament - Closed Tournament for members only
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf LGU - Nett (4th)
 
 
AM: 9 Hole Golf Peg Duncan Trophy - Nett (1st Round)
 
 
PM: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Top Cat (9th)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Area Stableford (4th)
 
 
AM: Wednesday Ladies Sandholme Cup & Douglas Plate (2nd Round)
 
 
PM: Wednesday Men Wednesday Golf
 
All Day: Men Veterans Aubrey Courtney Trophy - Stableford
 
 
AM: Start Sheet
 
All Day: Start Sheet
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Cat - 4BBB Matchplay (3rd)
 
 
AM: Saturday Ladies Top Kitten - rest of field Stableford (2nd Round)
 
 
PM: Mens Top Dog (3rd Round)
 
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
AM: Lefties Tournament
 
 
PM: Junior Junior Golf
 
 
PM: Ladies Mixed Sections Fun Day